↑ Voltar a

PS – Main Belt Asteroid Discoveries (Mar 24 – Apr 28, 2014)

Provisional discoveries are maintained in the Minor Planet Center database, and carefully monitored as additional observations are made.  In 3-6 years when the orbits are fully determined, the provisional discoveries are numbered and placed into the world’s official minor bodies catalog by the International Astronomical Union.  Once numbered, an asteroid can be named by its student discoverers.

Quad Provisional # Object Students School Location Status Date Linked
1   1 TVPS6F4 S.Sinnard, H.Martin, C.Sellers, D.Wilson & E.Sanchez Deep Creek High School USA-VA Preliminary 24-03-2014 DCH001
    1 TVPS6F5 M.Johnson, R.Sareini, G.Thompson, D.Amadi & K.Brunner Deep Creek High School USA-VA Preliminary 24-03-2014 DCH002
    2 TVPS6FA V. Hoette & K. Ong Yerkes Asteroid Search Team USA-WI Preliminary 24-03-2014 OOO0130
    2 TVPS6FD V. Hoette & K. Ong Yerkes Asteroid Search Team USA-WI Preliminary 24-03-2014 OOO0131
    2 TVPS6FI V. Hoette & K. Ong Yerkes Asteroid Search Team USA-WI Preliminary 24-03-2014 OOO0134
    2 TVPS6FM V. Hoette & K. Ong Yerkes Asteroid Search Team USA-WI Preliminary 24-03-2014 OOO0136
    2 TVPS6FN V. Hoette & K. Ong Yerkes Asteroid Search Team USA-WI Preliminary 24-03-2014 OOO0137
    3 TVPS6FJ S. Kirby Ranger High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 RPS1401
    3 TVPS6FT S. Kirby & K. Lantto Ranger High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 RPS1402
    3 TVPS6FR S. Kirby & K. Lantto Ranger High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 RPS1403
    3 TVPS6FO S. Kirby Ranger High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 RPS1405
    3 TVPS6FQ S. Kirby Ranger High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 RPS1406
    4     May High School        
    5 TVPS6G6 H. Macias & R. Perez Colleyville Heritage High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 CHS0001
    5 TVPS6G2 H. Macias & R. Perez Colleyville Heritage High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 CHS0002
    5 TVPS6G5 H. Macias & R. Perez Colleyville Heritage High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 CHS0003
    5 TVPS6GC H. Macias & R. Perez Colleyville Heritage High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 CHS0004
    5 TVPS6G4 H. Macias & R. Perez Colleyville Heritage High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 CHS0005
    5 TVPS6G3 H. Macias & R. Perez Colleyville Heritage High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 CHS0006
    5 TVPS6G8 D. Martin, H. Macias & N. Park Colleyville Heritage High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 CHS0008
    5 TVPS6GA D. Martin, H. Macias & N. Park Colleyville Heritage High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 CHS0009
    5 TVPS6GB D. Martin, H. Macias & N. Park Colleyville Heritage High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 CHS0010
    5 TVPS6G7 D. Martin, H. Macias & N. Park Colleyville Heritage High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 CHS0011
    5 TVPS6GE C. Medina, T. Noles, M. Cullen, C. Delarosa & J. Hasling Colleyville Heritage High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 CHS0012
    5 TVPS6GF C. Medina, T. Noles, M. Cullen, C. Delarosa & J. Hasling Colleyville Heritage High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 CHS0013
    6 TVPS6GD C. Fannin, J. Mora & M. Harrell Madisonville High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 MHS0002
    6 TVPS6GH M. Harrell, J. Mora & C. Fannin Madisonville High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 MHS0003
    6 TVPS6GK M. Harrell, J. Mora & C. Fannin Madisonville High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 MHS0006
    6 TVPS6GM M. Harrell, J. Mora & C. Fannin Madisonville High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 MHS0008
    7 TVPS6GL T. D. Goodman Vernon High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 VHS0001
    7 TVPS6GO T. D. Goodman Vernon High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 VHS0002
    7 TVPS6H3 T. D. Goodman Vernon High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 VHS0005
    7 TVPS6GS T. D. Goodman Vernon High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 VHS0006
    7 TVPS6GV T. D. Goodman Vernon High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 VHS0007
    8 TVPS6H0 P.Glass & C. Logan Bullard High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 PG448
    8 TVPS6H2 P.Glass & C. Logan Bullard High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 PG449
    8 TVPS6H1 P.Glass & C. Logan Bullard High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 PG450
    8 TVPS6GT P.Glass & C. Logan Bullard High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 PG451
    8 TVPS6H7 S. Langston, D. Mcfarland & C. Logan Bullard High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 DM112
    8 TVPS6H5 S. Langston, D. Mcfarland & C. Logan Bullard High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 SNL123
    8 TVPS6H6 S. Langston, D. Mcfarland & C. Logan Bullard High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 SNL124
    8 TVPS6HA S. Humphries, M. McAllister & C. Logan Bullard High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 MAS120
    8 TVPS6H8 T. Lee & C. Logan Bullard High School USA-TX Preliminary 24-03-2014 TAL321
    9     Hermiston Astronomy Club        
    10     Sabino High School        
    11 TVPS6HS M. Mohamed & B. Chi Mt. San Antonio College USA-CA Preliminary 24-03-2014 MSC0004
    11 TVPS6HV M. Mohamed & B. Chi Mt. San Antonio College USA-CA Preliminary 24-03-2014 MSC0005
    11 TVPS6HU M. Mohamed & B. Chi Mt. San Antonio College USA-CA Preliminary 24-03-2014 MSC0006
    11 TVPS6I2 M. Mohamed & B. Chi Mt. San Antonio College USA-CA Preliminary 24-03-2014 MSC0001
    11 TVPS6I4 M. Mohamed & B. Chi Mt. San Antonio College USA-CA Preliminary 24-03-2014 MSC0002
    11 TVPS6I6 M. Mohamed & B. Chi Mt. San Antonio College USA-CA Preliminary 24-03-2014 MSC0003
    12 TVPS6IC T. Williams & M. Kukawa Delta State University USA-MS Preliminary 24-03-2014 DSU0004
    12 TVPS6ID T. Williams & M. Kukawa Delta State University USA-MS Preliminary 24-03-2014 DSU0005
    12 TVPS6IE T. Williams & M. Kukawa Delta State University USA-MS Preliminary 24-03-2014 DSU0006
    12 TVPS6IG T. Williams & M. Kukawa Delta State University USA-MS Preliminary 24-03-2014 DSU0007
    12 TVPS6IH M. Bray & M. Kukawa Delta State University USA-MS Preliminary 24-03-2014 DSU0009
    12 TVPS6IJ M. Bray & M. Kukawa Delta State University USA-MS Preliminary 24-03-2014 DSU0010
    12 TVPS6IK M. Bray & M. Kukawa Delta State University USA-MS Preliminary 24-03-2014 DSU0011
    12 TVPS6IL M. Bray & M. Kukawa Delta State University USA-MS Preliminary 24-03-2014 DSU0012
    12 TVPS6I7 K. Johnson & M. Kukawa Delta State University USA-MS Preliminary 24-03-2014 DSU0002
    12 TVPS6II E. Langston & M. Kukawa Delta State University USA-MS Preliminary 24-03-2014 DSU0003
    13 TVPS6IN K. Gravil, K. Bullock & S. McCoy Edmonson County High School USA-KY Preliminary 24-03-2014 RNR847
    13 TVPS6IQ T.Bullock, A. Ray, B. Skaggs, H. Strunk & B. Logsdon Edmonson County High School USA-KY Preliminary 24-03-2014 QPL347
    13 TVPS6IR T.Bullock, A. Ray, B. Skaggs, H. Strunk & B. Logsdon Edmonson County High School USA-KY Preliminary 24-03-2014 GFD564
    13 TVPS6IV H. Burkhart & R. Wooton Edmonson County High School USA-KY Preliminary 24-03-2014 CAT555
    13 TVPS6IW H. Burkhart & R. Wooton Edmonson County High School USA-KY Preliminary 24-03-2014 RAD234
    14 TVPS6J5 D. Phommavong & P. McNally Mililani Middle School USA-HI Preliminary 24-03-2014 MMS0001
    15 TVPS6JA M. Henrichs, B. Young & M. Miller TA! Astrosleuths (USA) USA Preliminary 24-03-2014 UNK0003
    15 TVPS6JB M. Henrichs, B. Young & M. Miller TA! Astrosleuths (USA) USA Preliminary 24-03-2014 UNK0002
    15 TVPS6JC M. Henrichs, B. Young & M. Miller TA! Astrosleuths (USA) USA Preliminary 24-03-2014 UNK0001
    15 TVPS6JD M. Henrichs, B. Young & M. Miller TA! Astrosleuths (USA) USA Preliminary 24-03-2014 UNK0002
    15 TVPS6JJ M. Henrichs, B. Young & M. Miller TA! Astrosleuths (USA) USA Preliminary 24-03-2014 UNK0003
    15 TVPS6PV M. Miller, B. Young & M. Henrichs TA! Astrosleuths (USA) USA Preliminary 24-03-2014 UNK0001
    16     Dillard Drive Middle School        
    17 TVPS6JX L. Flanagan, M. Stevens, K. Skeie & K. O’Connor Lokelani Intermediate USA-HI Preliminary 24-03-2014 LOK0001
    17 TVPS6K0 M. Stevens, L. Flanagan, K. Skeie & K. O’Connor Lokelani Intermediate USA-HI Preliminary 24-03-2014 LOK0002
    17 TVPS6K2 L. Flanagan, M. Stevens, K. Skeie & K. O’Connor Lokelani Intermediate USA-HI Preliminary 24-03-2014 LOK0003
    17 TVPS6K4 L. Flanagan, M. Stevens, K. Skeie & K. O’Connor Lokelani Intermediate USA-HI Preliminary 24-03-2014 LOK0004
    17 TVPS6K5 L. Flanagan, M. Stevens, K. Skeie & K. O’Connor Lokelani Intermediate USA-HI Preliminary 24-03-2014 LOK0005
    17 TVPS6K7 L. Flanagan, M. Stevens, K. Skeie & K. O’Connor Lokelani Intermediate USA-HI Preliminary 24-03-2014 LOK0006
    18 TVPS6K6 J.Blumberg Oberschule Herbert Tschäpe Dahlewitz Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 OHT1001
    18 TVPS6K9 D.Sachs Oberschule Herbert Tschäpe Dahlewitz Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 OHT4001
    18 TVPS6KA D. Pamin Oberschule Herbert Tschäpe Dahlewitz Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 OHT3001
    18 TVPS6KE D. Pamin Oberschule Herbert Tschäpe Dahlewitz Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 OHT3002
    18 TVPS6KG D. Pamin Oberschule Herbert Tschäpe Dahlewitz Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 OHT3003
    19 TVPS6KC M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 24-03-2014 AAC0004
    19 TVPS6KD M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 24-03-2014 AAC0005
    19 TVPS6KB M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 24-03-2014 AAC0002
    19 TVPS6KI M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 24-03-2014 AAC0006
    19 TVPS6KF M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 24-03-2014 AAC0008
    19 TVPS6KO M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 24-03-2014 AAC0014
    19 TVPS6KL M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 24-03-2014 AAC0015
    20 TVPS6KM V. Radeva & D. Genchev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 24-03-2014 VSR01
    20 TVPS6KQ V. Radeva & D. Genchev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 24-03-2014 VSR02
    20 TVPS6KN V. Radeva & D. Genchev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 24-03-2014 VSR03
    20 TVPS6KV V. Radeva & D. Genchev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 24-03-2014 VSR01
    20 TVPS6KZ V. Radeva & D. Genchev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 24-03-2014 VSR02
    20 TVPS6L0 V. Radeva & D. Genchev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 24-03-2014 VSR01
    21 TVPS6L2 J. Steinbach, F. Steinbach, F. Sadig & C. Kau Hofenfels-Gymnasium Zweibrücken Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 HFG3002
    21 TVPS6L8 C. Anna, L. Hein, L. Batschak, L. Lang & L. Felzmann Hofenfels-Gymnasium Zweibrücken Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 HFG2007
    21 TVPS6L9 C. Anna, L. Hein, L. Batschak, L. Lang & L. Felzmann Hofenfels-Gymnasium Zweibrücken Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 HFG2008
    22     Bischöfliches Gymnasium Josephinum Hildesheim        
    23 TVPS6LE T. Rosbach, J. Grimm & R. Kullmann Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 JCS0001
    23 TVPS6LH T. Rosbach, J. Grimm & R. Kullmann Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 JCS0002
    23 TVPS6LJ T. Rosbach, J. Grimm & R. Kullmann Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 JCS0003
    23 TVPS6LI T. Rosbach, J. Grimm & R. Kullmann Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 JCS0004
    23 TVPS6LM T. Rosbach, J. Grimm & R. Kullmann Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 JCS0006
    23 TVPS6LN T. Rosbach, J. Grimm & R. Kullmann Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 JCS0007
    24 TVPS6LP D. Müller, F. Ehrhardt, J. Richter, M. Herz, C. Katzschmann & K. Vogt Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Weimar Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 FSG0065
    24 TVPS6LR D. Müller, F. Ehrhardt, J. Richter, M. Herz, C. Katzschmann & K. Vogt Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Weimar Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 FSG0066
    25 TVPS6LT F. Brandner & Ph. Schmidt Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 OSG0001
    25 TVPS6LV F. Brandner & Ph. Schmidt Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 OSG0002
    25 TVPS6LS F. Brandner & Ph. Schmidt Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 OSG0004
    25 TVPS6M4 F. Brandner & Ph. Schmidt & M. Elsaied Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 OSG0005
    25 OSG0006 F. Brandner & Ph. Schmidt & M. Elsaied Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 OSG0006
    25 TVPS6LY F. Brandner & Ph. Schmidt & M. Elsaied Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 OSG0007
    25 TVPS6LX F. Brandner & Ph. Schmidt & M. Elsaied Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 OSG0008
    25 TVPS6M0 F. Brandner & Ph. Schmidt & M. Elsaied Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 OSG0009
    25 TVPS6LZ F. Brandner & Ph. Schmidt & M. Elsaied Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 OSG0010
    26 TVPS6M6 TM. von Werder Stormarnschule Ahrensburg Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 STS0001
    26 TVPS6MD TM. von Werder Stormarnschule Ahrensburg Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 STS0004
    27     Lessing-Gymnasium Lampertheim        
    28 TVPS6MF E. Poisel Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 ASG0009
    28 TVPS6MH E. Poisel Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 ASG0006
    28 TVPS6MI E. Poisel Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 ASG0007
    28 TVPS6MJ E. Poisel Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 ASG0008
    28 TVPS6MM E. Poisel Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 ASG0004
    28 TVPS6ML E. Poisel Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 ASG0005
    28 TVPS6MN E. Poisel Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 ASG0002
    29 TVPS6MO E. Schroeter Copernicus-Gymnasium Philippsburg Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 CGP1001
    29 TVPS6MP E. Schroeter Copernicus-Gymnasium Philippsburg Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 CGP1002
    29 TVPS6MS L. Bugger Copernicus-Gymnasium Philippsburg Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 CGP0002
    29 TVPS6MX L. Bugger Copernicus-Gymnasium Philippsburg Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 CGP0001
    30 TVPS6MW M. Mohr, M. Kern & J. Burkert Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemünd Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 NGD1451
    30 TVPS6MU M. Mohr, M. Kern & J. Burkert Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemünd Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 NGD1461
    30 TVPS6MV M. Mohr, M. Kern & J. Burkert Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemünd Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 NGD1462
    30 TVPS6N2 M. Mohr, M. Kern & J. Burkert Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemünd Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 NGD1491
    30 TVPS6N9 M. Mohr, M. Kern & J. Burkert Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemünd Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 NGD1492
    30 TVPS6NA M. Mohr, M. Kern & J. Burkert Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemünd Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 NGD1493
    31     Leibnizschule Wiesbaden        
    32 TVPS6NM T.C.Kaluza Herzog-Ernst-Gymnasium Uelzen Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 HEG0030
    32 TVPS6NK T.C.Kaluza Herzog-Ernst-Gymnasium Uelzen Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 HEG0033
    32 TVPS6NO T.C.Kaluza Herzog-Ernst-Gymnasium Uelzen Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 HEG0034
    32 TVPS6NQ T.C.Kaluza Herzog-Ernst-Gymnasium Uelzen Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 HEG0031
    33 TVPS6NY Y-M. Lin & W. Chang Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 TFG1001
    33 TVPS6NZ Y-L. Hsu & P-Y. Wu Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 TFG0306
    33 TVPS6O3 Y-L. Hsu & P-Y. Wu Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 TFG0402
    33 TVPS6O1 Y-L. Hsu & P-Y. Wu Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 TFG0302
  2014 FM50 33 TVPS6NW S-H. Li & A. Wang Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Provisional 24-03-2014 TFG0601
    33 TVPS6NX S-H. Li & A. Wang Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 TFG0602
    33 TVPS6O6 T. Shen Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 TFG0701
    33 TVPS6O7 T. Shen Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 TFG0702
    33 TVPS6O2 T. Shen Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 TFG0703
    33 TVPS6O5 T. Shen Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 TFG0704
    33 TVPS6O9 Y-M. Lin, S-H. Li & W. Chang Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 TFG1003
    34 TVPS6OC W.-C. Lin Chang-Hua High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 CHS0001
    34 TVPS6OJ F.-C. Yang Chang-Hua High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 CHS2001
      TVPS6OA L.-K. Chen   Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 CHS3003
    35 TVPS6OH S.-Y. Tseng, C.-C. Lin, Y.-H. Tai, C.-C. Tsai & C.-S. Li National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 NDL0012
    35 TVPS6OI S.-Y. Tseng, C.-C. Lin, Y.-H. Tai, C.-C. Tsai & C.-S. Li National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 NDL0013
    35 TVPS6OK S.-Y. Tseng, C.-C. Lin, Y.-H. Tai, C.-C. Tsai & C.-S. Li National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 NDL0015
    35 TVPS6OM S.-Y. Tseng, C.-C. Lin, Y.-H. Tai, C.-C. Tsai & C.-S. Li National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 NDL0010
    35 TVPS6OO S.-Y. Tseng, C.-C. Lin, Y.-H. Tai, C.-C. Tsai & C.-S. Li National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 NDL0011
    35 TVPS6OR S.-Y. Tseng, C.-C. Lin, Y.-H. Tai, C.-C. Tsai & C.-S. Li National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 NDL0006
    35 TVPS6OT S.-Y. Tseng, C.-C. Lin, Y.-H. Tai, C.-C. Tsai & C.-S. Li National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 NDL0007
    35 TVPS6OS S.-Y. Tseng, C.-C. Lin, Y.-H. Tai, C.-C. Tsai & C.-S. Li National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 NDL0008
    35 TVPS6OL S.-Y. Tseng, C.-C. Lin, Y.-H. Tai, C.-C. Tsai & C.-S. Li National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 NDL0001
    35 TVPS6ON S.-Y. Tseng, C.-C. Lin, Y.-H. Tai, C.-C. Tsai & C.-S. Li National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 24-03-2014 NDL0003
    36     Taichung Municipal Hui-Wen High School        
    37     National Lo-Tung Senior High School        
  2014 FN50 38 TVPS6PD J. Carneiro, F. Barbosa, P. Rodrigues, K. Fedyuk, S. Chirilenko, A. Maria & H. Pereira NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team Portugal Provisional 24-03-2014 CMC1000
    38 TVPS6PC J. Carneiro, F. Barbosa, R. Roque, M. Santiago, E. Santos & H. Pereira NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team Portugal Preliminary 24-03-2014 ESL002
    38 TVPS6PG N. Levytska, S. Carvalho, D. Goncalves, F. Carmo, T. Krusharova, C. Furtado, C. Sousa, N. Fee & R. Santos NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team Portugal Preliminary 24-03-2014 AEC0009
    38 TVPS6PH E. Cristo, S. Bruschy & A. Costa NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team Portugal Preliminary 24-03-2014 ESA0100
    39 TVPS6PF M. Owczarzak & G. Wojewoda Center for Theoretical Physics Poland Preliminary 24-03-2014 PLE1001
    39 TVPS6PJ M.Wisniewski, K.Wojtyniak, A.Winiarska, A.Sobczuk & W.Sobczuk Center for Theoretical Physics Poland Preliminary 24-03-2014 PLB1001
    40 TVPS6PK B. Frank, L. Sans, F. Baumgartner & J. Hirth Markgraf Ludwig-Gymnasium Baden-Baden Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 MLG0204
    41 TVPS6PI B. Frank, L. Sans, F. Baumgartner & J. Hirth Markgraf Ludwig-Gymnasium Baden-Baden Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 MLG0102
    41 TVPS6PN B. Frank, L. Sans, F. Baumgartner & J. Hirth Markgraf Ludwig-Gymnasium Baden-Baden Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 MLG0303
    41 TVPS6PL B. Frank, L. Sans, F. Baumgartner & J. Hirth Markgraf Ludwig-Gymnasium Baden-Baden Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 MLG0229
    41 TVPS6PP U. Schierhorn Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Königs Wusterhausen Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 KWH1401
    41 TVPS6PS J. Winkler Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Königs Wusterhausen Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 KWH1404
    41 TVPS6PQ E.Teitge Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Königs Wusterhausen Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 KWH1407
    41 TVPS6PT J. Winkler Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Königs Wusterhausen Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 KWH1406
    41 TVPS6PW J. Ziehnert Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Königs Wusterhausen Germany Preliminary 24-03-2014 KWH1403
                   
                   
Quad Provisional # Object Students School Location Status Date Linked
2   1     Deep Creek High School        
    2     Yerkes Asteroid Search Team        
    3     Ranger High School        
    4     May High School        
    5     Colleyville Heritage High School        
    6     Madisonville High School        
    7     Vernon High School        
    8     Bullard High School        
    9     Hermiston Astronomy Club        
    10     Sabino High School        
    11     Mt. San Antonio College        
    12     Delta State University        
    13 TVPS6QC K. Gravil, K. Bullock & S. McCoy Edmonson County High School USA-KY Preliminary 29-03-2014 BBN915
    14     Mililani Middle School        
    15     TA! Astrosleuths (USA)        
    16     Dillard Drive Middle School        
    17     Lokelani Intermediate        
    18     Oberschule Herbert Tschäpe Dahlewitz        
    19     Alsunni Astronomy Club        
    20 TVPS6QG V. Radeva & M. Minev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 29-03-2014 VRM01
  2014 FE52 21 TVPS6QH J. Steinbach, F. Steinbach, F. Sadig & C. Kau Hofenfels-Gymnasium Zweibrücken Germany Provisional 29-03-2014 HFG3006
    22     Bischöfliches Gymnasium Josephinum Hildesheim        
    23     Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel        
    24 TVPS6QI J.Richter Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Weimar Germany Preliminary 29-03-2014 FSG0067
    25     Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena        
    26     Stormarnschule Ahrensburg        
    27     Lessing-Gymnasium Lampertheim        
    28     Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim        
    29     Copernicus-Gymnasium Philippsburg        
    30 TVPS6QL M. Mohr, M. Kern & J. Burkert Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemünd Germany Preliminary 29-03-2014 NGD2463
    31     Leibnizschule Wiesbaden        
    32     Herzog-Ernst-Gymnasium Uelzen        
    33     Taipei First Girls High School        
    34     Chang-Hua High School        
    35 TVPS6QS S.-Y. Tseng, C.-C. Lin, Y.-H. Tai, C.-C. Tsai, C.-S. Li, J.-X.Yang & C.-C. Hsueh National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 29-03-2014 NDL0016
    36     Taichung Municipal Hui-Wen High School        
    37     National Lo-Tung Senior High School        
    38 TVPS6QV J. Carneiro, M castillo, S. Carvalho, P. Carapito, M. Marques, H. Vasconcelos, M. Morão & V. Teixeira NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team Portugal Preliminary 29-03-2014 ACA0002
    39     Center for Theoretical Physics        
    40     Markgraf Ludwig-Gymnasium Baden-Baden        
    41     Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Königs Wusterhausen        
                   
Quad Provisional # Object Students School Location Status Date Linked
3   1 TVPS6RP V. Hardwicke, M. Ellabib, D. Shaw, D. Wilson & A. Moore Deep Creek High School USA-VA Preliminary 04-04-2014 DCH003
    1 TVPS6RT C. Sellers, E. Sanchez, S. Sinnard & N.Thompson Deep Creek High School USA-VA Preliminary 04-04-2014 DCH004
    1 TVPS6RO M. Mott, F. Harvey, A. Delaney, E. McGowan & C. Kirmes Deep Creek High School USA-VA Preliminary 04-04-2014 DCH005
    1 TVPS6RQ L. Remig, J. Horigan, J. Rodgers, D. Griffin & K. Jones Deep Creek High School USA-VA Preliminary 04-04-2014 DCH006
    1 TVPS6RR L. Remig, J. Horigan, J. Rodgers, D. Griffin & K. Jones Deep Creek High School USA-VA Preliminary 04-04-2014 DCH007
    2 TVPS6RX B. Wulf Yerkes Asteroid Search Team USA-WI Preliminary 04-04-2014 QWE1111
    2 TVPS6RY V. Hoette & K. Ong Yerkes Asteroid Search Team USA-WI Preliminary 04-04-2014 OOO0146
    2 TVPS6RZ V. Hoette & K. Ong Yerkes Asteroid Search Team USA-WI Preliminary 04-04-2014 OOO0147
    2 TVPS6S0 V. Hoette & K. Ong Yerkes Asteroid Search Team USA-WI Preliminary 04-04-2014 OOO0141
    2 TVPS6S1 V. Hoette & K. Ong Yerkes Asteroid Search Team USA-WI Preliminary 04-04-2014 OOO0142
    2 TVPS6S2 V. Hoette & K. Ong Yerkes Asteroid Search Team USA-WI Preliminary 04-04-2014 OOO0144
    3 TVPS6S5 S. Kirby & D. Madore Ranger High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 RPS1407
    3 TVPS6S3 S. Kirby & D. Madore Ranger High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 RPS1408
    4     May High School        
    5 TVPS6SB H. Macias, N. Park & R. Perez Colleyville Heritage High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 CHS0015
    5 TVPS6SE H. Macias, N. Park & R. Perez Colleyville Heritage High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 CHS0016
    6 TVPS6SH C. McWhorter, K. Getson & D. Rothrock Madisonville High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 MHS0013
    6 TVPS6SF M. Jarrell, E. Aceves, D. Rothrock & B. Kendrick Madisonville High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 MHS0014
    6 TVPS6SI R. Lyons & D. Rothrock Madisonville High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 MHS0015
    6 TVPS6SJ C. McWhorter, K. Getson & D. Rothrock Madisonville High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 MHS0015
    7 TVPS6SK S. Ryan & Z. Perez Vernon High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 VHS3001
    8 TVPS6SN P. Glass & C. Logan Bullard High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 PG452
    8 TVPS6SR T. Lee, S. Humphries & C. Logan Bullard High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 SLT468
    9     Hermiston Astronomy Club        
    10     Sabino High School        
    11 TVPS6TB B. Chi, M. Mohamed, H. Redinger, S. Isoda & M. Sandoval Mt. San Antonio College USA-CA Preliminary 04-04-2014 MSC0002
    12 TVPS6TC Kristin Johnson & M. Kukawa Delta State University USA-MS Preliminary 04-04-2014 DSU0014
    12 TVPS6TF Kristin Johnson & M. Kukawa Delta State University USA-MS Preliminary 04-04-2014 DSU0015
    12 TVPS6TJ C. Myer, L. Winn & M. Kukawa Delta State University USA-MS Preliminary 04-04-2014 DSU0017
    12 TVPS6TG K. Johnson, E. Langston & M. Kukawa Delta State University USA-MS Preliminary 04-04-2014 DSU0018
    12 TVPS6TI K. Johnson, E. Langston & M. Kukawa Delta State University USA-MS Preliminary 04-04-2014 DSU0019
    13     Edmonson County High School        
    14 TVPS6TO A.Carney, A. MacMillan, B. Goto & M. Jung Mililani Middle School USA-HI Preliminary 04-04-2014 MMS0001
    14 TVPS6TN A.Carney, A. MacMillan, B. Goto & M. Jung Mililani Middle School USA-HI Preliminary 04-04-2014 MMS0002
    15 TVPS6TT M. Henrichs, M. Miller & B. Young TA! Astrosleuths (USA) USA Preliminary 04-04-2014 UNK0001
    16 TVPS6U1 C.Rohrbaugh, E.Hiller, R.Mitchell-Bagley, S.Powell & Y.Johnson Dillard Drive Middle School USA-NC Preliminary 04-04-2014 DDM0004
    17 LOK0009 A. Terrones Vazquez, L. Flanagan, M. Stevens & K O’Connor Lokelani Intermediate USA-HI Preliminary 04-04-2014 LOK0009
    18 TVPS6UC J. Blumberg Oberschule Herbert Tschäpe Dahlewitz Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OHT1003
    18 TVPS6UA D. Sachs & D. Pamin Oberschule Herbert Tschäpe Dahlewitz Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OHT4002
    18 TVPS6UB D. Pamin & D. Sachs Oberschule Herbert Tschäpe Dahlewitz Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OHT3005
    18 TVPS6UD D. Pamin & D. Sachs Oberschule Herbert Tschäpe Dahlewitz Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OHT3006
    18 TVPS6UE G. Hubert Oberschule Herbert Tschäpe Dahlewitz Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OHT2002
    18 TVPS6UI G. Hubert Oberschule Herbert Tschäpe Dahlewitz Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OHT2003
    18 TVPS6UK J. Blumberg Oberschule Herbert Tschäpe Dahlewitz Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OHT1004
    18 TVPS6UJ J. Blumberg Oberschule Herbert Tschäpe Dahlewitz Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OHT1005
    19 TVPS6UG M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 04-04-2014 AAC0019
    19 TVPS6UF M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 04-04-2014 AAC0020
    19 TVPS6UM M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 04-04-2014 AAC0021
    19 TVPS6UL M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 04-04-2014 AAC0022
    19 TVPS6UO M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 04-04-2014 AAC0024
    19 TVPS6UP M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 04-04-2014 AAC0026
    20 TVPS6UQ V. Radeva & M. Minev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 04-04-2014 VRM01
    20 TVPS6UT V. Radeva & M. Minev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 04-04-2014 VRM01
    20 TVPS6US V. Radeva & M. Minev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 04-04-2014 VRM02
    20 TVPS6UU V. Radeva & M. Minev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 04-04-2014 VRM01
    20 TVPS6UX V. Radeva & M. Minev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 04-04-2014 VRM02
    20 TVPS6UR V. Radeva & M. Minev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 04-04-2014 VRM01
    20 TVPS6UW V. Radeva & M. Minev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 04-04-2014 VRM01
    21 TVPS6V0 L. Felzmann, L. Lang, F. Schieler & D. Semke Hofenfels-Gymnasium Zweibrücken Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 HFG1001
    21 TVPS6V3 L. Felzmann, L. Lang, F. Schieler & D. Semke Hofenfels-Gymnasium Zweibrücken Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 HFG1002
    21 TVPS6V5 L. Felzmann, L. Lang, F. Schieler & D. Semke Hofenfels-Gymnasium Zweibrücken Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 HFG1003
    21 TVPS6V1 L. Hein, C. Anna & L. Batschak Hofenfels-Gymnasium Zweibrücken Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 HFG2015
    21 TVPS6V4 F. Sadig, J. Steinbach, F. Steinbach & C. Kau Hofenfels-Gymnasium Zweibrücken Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 HFG3007
    22     Bischöfliches Gymnasium Josephinum Hildesheim        
    23 TVPS6VA L. Schwenk, N. Jagnjic & T. Böhl Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 JCS0009
    23 TVPS6VC L. Schwenk, N. Jagnjic & T. Böhl Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 JCS0010
    23 TVPS6VE L. Schwenk, N. Jagnjic & T. Böhl Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 JCS0011
    23 TVPS6VF L. Schwenk, N. Jagnjic & T. Böhl Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 JCS0013
    23 TVPS6VH R. Kullmann, T. Rosbach & J. Grimm Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 JCS0014
    23 TVPS6VL M. Ansion, P. Dolz & L. Winckler Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 JCS0015
    23 TVPS6VM T. Jost, J. Zirkel & F. Roos Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 JCS0016
    23 TVPS6VK N. Heibel, L. Schweitzer, M.-A. Schulze & J. Fischbach Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 JCS0018
    23 TVPS6VJ N. Heibel, L. Schweitzer, M.-A. Schulze & J. Fischbach Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 JCS0019
    24 TVPS6VN H. Neye, D. Mueller & E. Zill Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Weimar Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 FSG0068
    24 TVPS6VQ H. Neye, D. Mueller & E. Zill Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Weimar Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 FSG0070
    24 TVPS6VR H. Neye, D. Mueller & E. Zill Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Weimar Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 FSG0071
    24 TVPS6VP H. Neye, D. Mueller & E. Zill Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Weimar Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 FSG0072
    24 TVPS6VS H. Neye, D. Mueller & E. Zill Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Weimar Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 FSG0074
    24 TVPS6VT H. Neye, D. Mueller & E. Zill Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Weimar Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 FSG0075
    25 TVPS6VY F. Brandner Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OSG0020
    25 TVPS6VV F. Brandner Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OSG0021
    25 TVPS6VW F. Brandner Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OSG0023
    25 TVPS6VX F. Brandner Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OSG0024
    25 TVPS6W2 F. Brandner Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OSG0025
    26 TVPS6W8 M. von Werder Stormarnschule Ahrensburg Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 STS0025
    26 TVPS6W9 M. von Werder Stormarnschule Ahrensburg Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 STS0027
    27 TVPS6WA M. Metzendorf Lessing-Gymnasium Lampertheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 LGL4035
    27 TVPS6WB M. Metzendorf Lessing-Gymnasium Lampertheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 LGL4036
    27 TVPS6WE M. Metzendorf Lessing-Gymnasium Lampertheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 LGL4037
    27 TVPS6WF M. Metzendorf Lessing-Gymnasium Lampertheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 LGL4038
    27 TVPS6WI M. Metzendorf Lessing-Gymnasium Lampertheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 LGL4039
    27 TVPS6WG M. Metzendorf Lessing-Gymnasium Lampertheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 LGL4040
    27 TVPS6WH M. Metzendorf Lessing-Gymnasium Lampertheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 LGL4041
    28 TVPS6WJ E. Poisel Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 ASG0010
    28 TVPS6WK E. Poisel Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 ASG0011
    28 TVPS6WL E. Poisel Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 ASG0012
    28 TVPS6WN E. Poisel Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 ASG0013
    29     Copernicus-Gymnasium Philippsburg        
    30 TVPS6WW J.Burkert, M.Mohr & M. Kern Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemünd Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 NGD3005
    30 TVPS6WX J.Burkert, M.Mohr & M. Kern Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemünd Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 NGD3006
    30 TVPS6WY J.Burkert, M.Mohr & M. Kern Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemünd Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 NGD3007
    30 TVPS6WZ J.Burkert, M.Mohr & M. Kern Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemünd Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 NGD3010
    31     Leibnizschule Wiesbaden        
    32     Herzog-Ernst-Gymnasium Uelzen        
    33 TVPS6XN Y.-L. Hsu, T. Shen & Q.-Y. Chiu Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 TFG0119
    33 TVPS6XM Y.-T. Hsu & Y.-L. Hsu Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 TFG0203
    33 TVPS6XO Y.-T. Hsu & Y.-L. Hsu Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 TFG0425
    33 TVPS6XQ Q.-Y. Chiu, W. Chang & Y.-T. Hsu Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 TFG0202
    34 TVPS6XT C.-Z. He Chang-Hua High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 CHS1001
    34 TVPS6XU C.-Z. He Chang-Hua High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 CHS1002
    34 TVPS6XP L.-K Chen Chang-Hua High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 CHS3002
    34 TVPS6XW F.-C. Yang Chang-Hua High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 CHS2002
    34 TVPS6XV F.-C. Yang Chang-Hua High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 CHS2003
  2014 GE45 35 TVPS6XY C.-C.Hsueh, J.-J. Ji, Y.-H. Lin, H.-C. Hsieh & A. Hoyle National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Provisional 04-04-2014 NDL0020
    35 TVPS6Y0 J.-J. Ji National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 NDL0021
    36     Taichung Municipal Hui-Wen High School        
    37 TVPS6Y8 P-R. Yu & H-M. Chang National Lo-Tung Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 LTH4015
    37 TVPS6Y5 P-R. Yu & H-M. Chang National Lo-Tung Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 LTH4016
    37 TVPS6Y7 P-R. Yu & H-M. Chang National Lo-Tung Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 LTH4017
    37 TVPS6Y5 P-R. Yu National Lo-Tung Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 LTH4006
    37 TVPS6Y8 P-R. Yu National Lo-Tung Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 LTH4008
    37 TVPS6YB P-R. Yu National Lo-Tung Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 LTH4009
    37 TVPS6Y9 P-R. Yu National Lo-Tung Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 LTH4010
    37 TVPS6YC P-R. Yu National Lo-Tung Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 LTH4011
    37 TVPS6YD P-R. Yu National Lo-Tung Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 LTH4014
    38 TVPS6YE M. Santiago, C. Boldijar, H. Pereira, F. Carmo, M. Neta, F. Barbosa & R. Oliveira NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team Portugal Preliminary 04-04-2014 CMC4002
    38 TVPS6YF S. Carvalho, P. Carapito, J. Carneiro, R. Lopes, C. Pereira. A. Pinto & A. Chan NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team Portugal Preliminary 04-04-2014 ACA0005
    38 TVPS6YI S. Carvalho, P. Carapito, J. Carneiro, N. Fee, C. Pereira, I. Pinto & M. Morão NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team Portugal Preliminary 04-04-2014 EPM0035
    38 TVPS6YK S. Carvalho, P. Carapito, J. Carneiro, N. Fee, C. Pereira, I. Pinto & M. Morão NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team Portugal Preliminary 04-04-2014 EPM0036
    38 TVPS6YG S. Carvalho, P. Carapito, J. Carneiro, N. Fee, C. Pereira, I. Pinto & M. Morão NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team Portugal Preliminary 04-04-2014 AEC0011
    38 TVPS6YJ S. Carvalho, P. Carapito, J. Carneiro, N. Fee, C. Pereira, I. Pinto & M. Morão NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team Portugal Preliminary 04-04-2014 AEC0013
    38 TVPS6YL E. Cristo & A. Costa NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team Portugal Preliminary 04-04-2014 ESA0051
    39 TVPS6YH A.Sobczuk, W.Sobczuk, M.Slominski, M.Soltyszewska, K.Wojtyniak, M.Wisniewski & A.Winiarska Center for Theoretical Physics Poland Preliminary 04-04-2014 PLB2001
    39 TVPS6YN M.Pakos, M.Pierzchala, A.Goralczyk & A.Frankowski Center for Theoretical Physics Poland Preliminary 04-04-2014 PLA0101
    39 TVPS6YO M.Pakos, M.Pierzchala, A.Goralczyk & A.Frankowski Center for Theoretical Physics Poland Preliminary 04-04-2014 PLA0102
    39 TVPS6YP K. Krzan, A. Krzan, M. Szczygiel, T. Gniecki, G. Borowiec, P. Mrowca & M. Talar Center for Theoretical Physics Poland Preliminary 04-04-2014 PLF3001
    39 TVPS6YQ K. Krzan, A. Krzan, M. Szczygiel, T. Gniecki, G. Borowiec, P. Mrowca & M. Talar Center for Theoretical Physics Poland Preliminary 04-04-2014 PLF3002
    40     Markgraf Ludwig-Gymnasium Baden-Baden        
    41 TVPS6YY L. Hoffmann, U. Schierhorn & J. Winkler Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Königs Wusterhausen Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 KWH1410
    41 TVPS6YX L. Hoffmann, U. Schierhorn & J. Winkler Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Königs Wusterhausen Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 KWH1411
    41 TVPS6Z1 R. Gehrke Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Königs Wusterhausen Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 KWH1412
    41 TVPS6Z2 R. Gehrke Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Königs Wusterhausen Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 KWH1413
    41 TVPS6Z3 R. Gehrke Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Königs Wusterhausen Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 KWH1414
    41 TVPS6Z4 R. Gehrke Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Königs Wusterhausen Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 KWH1415
                   
                   
                   
                   
Quad Provisional # Object Students School Location Status Date Linked
4   1     Deep Creek High School        
    2 TVPS6ZA B. Wulf Yerkes Asteroid Search Team USA-WI Preliminary 04-04-2014 WWW1234
    3 TVPS6ZF S. Kirby & D. Madore Ranger High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 RPS1409
    3 TVPS6ZI S. Kirby & D. Madore Ranger High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 RPS1410
    3 TVPS6ZJ S. Kirby & D. Madore Ranger High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 RPS1411
    4     May High School        
    5     Colleyville Heritage High School        
    6     Madisonville High School        
    7 TVPS700 S. Ryan Vernon High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 VHS4010
    8 TVPS701 P.Glass & C.Logan Bullard High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 PG453
    8 TVPS705 S. Gore, D. McFarland & C. Logan Bullard High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 BEL110
    8 TVPS704 T. Lee, S. Humphries & C. Logan Bullard High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 TS111
    8 TVPS706 S.Langston & C.Logan Bullard High School USA-TX Preliminary 04-04-2014 SNL126
    9     Hermiston Astronomy Club        
    10     Sabino High School        
    11 TVPS70B T. B. Chi, R. Greenspon & S.Isoda Mt. San Antonio College USA-CA Preliminary 04-04-2014 MSC0001
    11 TVPS70D T. B. Chi, R. Greenspon & S.Isoda Mt. San Antonio College USA-CA Preliminary 04-04-2014 MSC0002
    11 TVPS70C T. B. Chi, R. Greenspon & S.Isoda Mt. San Antonio College USA-CA Preliminary 04-04-2014 MSC0003
    11 TVPS70E T. B. Chi, R. Greenspon & S.Isoda Mt. San Antonio College USA-CA Preliminary 04-04-2014 MSC0005
    12     Delta State University        
    13     Edmonson County High School        
    14     Mililani Middle School        
    15     TA! Astrosleuths (USA)        
    16     Dillard Drive Middle School        
    17     Lokelani Intermediate        
    18 TVPS70X J. Blumberg, A. Milentz, D. Pamin & D. Sachs Oberschule Herbert Tschäpe Dahlewitz Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OHT5001
    19 TVPS711 M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 04-04-2014 AAC0027
    19 TVPS713 M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 04-04-2014 AAC0029
    19 TVPS714 M.Alsunni Alsunni Astronomy Club Sudan Preliminary 04-04-2014 AAC0030
    20 TVPS710 V. Radeva, K. Momchilova, I. Dimitrova & M. Minev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 04-04-2014 VSR01
    20 TVPS712 V. Radeva, K. Momchilova, I. Dimitrova & M. Minev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 04-04-2014 VRM01
    20 TVPS715 V. Radeva, K. Momchilova, I. Dimitrova & M. Minev Student Space Agency, Varna Bulgaria Preliminary 04-04-2014 VRM01
    21 TVPS716 L. Felzmann, F. Schieler, L. Lang & D. Semke Hofenfels-Gymnasium Zweibrücken Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 HFG1005
    21 TVPS717 L. Felzmann, F. Schieler, L. Lang & D. Semke Hofenfels-Gymnasium Zweibrücken Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 HFG1006
    21 TVPS718 L. Batschak, C. Anna & L. Hei Hofenfels-Gymnasium Zweibrücken Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 HFG2017
    22 TVPS71C A. Latusseck, A. Montag & A. Oelve Bischöfliches Gymnasium Josephinum Hildesheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 BGJ1402
    22 TVPS71A A. Latusseck, A. Montag & A. Oelve Bischöfliches Gymnasium Josephinum Hildesheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 BGJ1405
    22 TVPS719 A. Latusseck, A. Montag & A. Oelve Bischöfliches Gymnasium Josephinum Hildesheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 BGJ1404
    22 TVPS71B A. Latusseck, A. Montag & A. Oelve Bischöfliches Gymnasium Josephinum Hildesheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 BGJ1406
    22 TVPS71F A. Latusseck, A. Montag & A. Oelve Bischöfliches Gymnasium Josephinum Hildesheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 BGJ1407
    23 TVPS71D P. Fitz Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 JCS0020
    23 TVPS71E P. Fitz Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 JCS0021
    23 TVPS71G P. Fitz Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 JCS0022
    23 TVPS71H P. Fitz Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 JCS0023
    23 TVPS71J P. Fitz Johann-Christian-Senckenberg-Schule Runkel Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 JCS0024
    24 TVPS71I K. Haftendorn Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Weimar Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 FSG0078
    24 TVPS71M K. Haftendorn & J. Richter Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Weimar Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 FSG0076
    25 TVPS71O J. Hain, I. Urban & Ph. Schmidt Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OSG4015
    25 TVPS71P J. Hain, I. Urban & Ph. Schmidt Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OSG4016
    25 TVPS71Q J. Hain, I. Urban & Ph. Schmidt Otto-Schott-Gymnasium Jena Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 OSG4017
    26 TVPS71X M. von Werder Stormarnschule Ahrensburg Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 STS0040
    27 TVPS721 M. Metzendorf Lessing-Gymnasium Lampertheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 LGL4042
    27 TVPS723 M. Metzendorf Lessing-Gymnasium Lampertheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 LGL4043
    27 TVPS722 M. Metzendorf Lessing-Gymnasium Lampertheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 LGL4044
    28 TVPS724 E. Poisel Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 ASG0014
    28 TVPS728 E. Poisel Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 ASG0015
    28 TVPS727 E. Poisel Albert-Schweitzer-Gymnasium Crailsheim Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 ASG0016
    29     Copernicus-Gymnasium Philippsburg        
    30 TVPS72E M. Kern, M. Mohr & J. Burkert Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemünd Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 NGD4001
    30 TVPS72F M. Kern, M. Mohr & J. Burkert Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemünd Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 NGD4002
    30 TVPS72G M. Kern, M. Mohr & J. Burkert Max-Born-Gymnasium Neckargemünd Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 NGD4003
    31     Leibnizschule Wiesbaden        
    32     Herzog-Ernst-Gymnasium Uelzen        
    33 TVPS72O T. Shen, Q.-Y. Chiu & Y.-L. Hsu Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 TFG0432
    33 TVPS72P A. Wang, P.-Y. Wu & S.-H. Li Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 TFG0604
    33 TVPS72R Y.-T. Hsu, Y.-L. Hsu & P.-Y. Wu Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 TFG0205
    33 TVPS72Q Y.-T. Hsu, Q.-Y. Chiu & W. Chang Taipei First Girls High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 TFG0121
    34 TVPS72S C.-Z. He Chang-Hua High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 CHS1003
    35 TVPS72V C.-C.Hsueh, J.-J. Ji, Y.-H. Lin, H.-C. Hsieh, A. Hoyle, C.-C. Tsai, C.-S. Li & W.-C. Chen National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 NDL0024
    35 TVPS72W C.-C.Hsueh, J.-J. Ji, Y.-H. Lin, H.-C. Hsieh, A. Hoyle, C.-C. Tsai, C.-S. Li & W.-C. Chen National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 NDL0025
    35 TVPS72U C.-C.Hsueh, J.-J. Ji, Y.-H. Lin, H.-C. Hsieh, A. Hoyle,C.-C. Tsai, C.-S. Li & W.-C. Chen National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 NDL0027
    35 TVPS72X C.-C.Hsueh, J.-J. Ji, Y.-H. Lin, H.-C. Hsieh, A. Hoyle, C.-C. Tsai, C.-S. Li & W.-C. Chen National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 NDL0030
    35 TVPS730 C.-C.Hsueh, J.-J. Ji, Y.-H. Lin, H.-C. Hsieh, A. Hoyle, C.-C. Tsai, C.-S. Li & W.-C. Chen National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 NDL0033
    35 TVPS72Y C.-C.Hsueh, J.-J. Ji, Y.-H. Lin, H.-C. Hsieh, A. Hoyle, C.-C. Tsai, C.-S. Li & W.-C. Chen National Dali Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 NDL0034
    36     Taichung Municipal Hui-Wen High School        
    37 TVPS736 P-R. Yu National Lo-Tung Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 LTH4022
    37 TVPS738 H-M. Chang & B.K. Yu National Lo-Tung Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 LTH4019
    37 TVPS739 H-M. Chang & B.K. Yu National Lo-Tung Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 LTH4020
    37 TVPS737 H-M. Chang & B.K. Yu National Lo-Tung Senior High School Taiwan Preliminary 04-04-2014 LTH4021
    38 TVPS73A S. Carvalho, P. Carapito, M. Neta, R. Lopes, V. Teixeira, A. Chan & N. Fee NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team Portugal Preliminary 04-04-2014 AEC0017
    38 TVPS73B S. Carvalho, P. Carapito, M. Neta, C. Sousa, V. Teixeira, A. Chan & N. Fee NUCLIO Asteroid Search Team Portugal Preliminary 04-04-2014 AEC0018
    39 TVPS73D K.Rochowicz, K. Mirecki, T. Plesniak & K. Wieszczynski Center for Theoretical Physics Poland Preliminary 04-04-2014 PLC3002
    39 TVPS73E K.Rochowicz, K. Mirecki, T. Plesniak & K. Wieszczynski Center for Theoretical Physics Poland Preliminary 04-04-2014 PLC3003
    39 TVPS73C M.Soltyszewska, K.Wojtyniak, Z.Jêdrzejewska, A.Sobczuk, W.Sobczuk & M.Slominski Center for Theoretical Physics Poland Preliminary 04-04-2014 PLB3001
    39 TVPS73F K. Krzan, A. Krzan, M. Szczygiel, T. Gniecki, G. Borowiec, P. Mrowca & M. Talar Center for Theoretical Physics Poland Preliminary 04-04-2014 PLF4001
    40     Markgraf Ludwig-Gymnasium Baden-Baden        
    41 TVPS73K L. Hoffmann, L-M. Tessmer & E. Teidke Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Königs Wusterhausen Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 KWH1420
    41 TVPS73L L. Hoffmann, L-M. Tessmer & E. Teidke Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Königs Wusterhausen Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 KWH1421
    41 TVPS73P U. Schierhorn Friedrich-Schiller-Gymnasium Königs Wusterhausen Germany Preliminary 04-04-2014 KWH1418